Skip to content
Advertisements

Electric Picnic 2017 Stage Times & Map announced

electric picnic 2017

The Electric Picnic 2017 stage times and site map have been unveiled today with only days to go until the summer festival.

With the annual pilgrimage to Stradbally Hall only mere days away the daily line-up stage times for Electric Picnic can be seen below. Check out TLMT’s Guide To Electric Picnic 2017 and Spotify playlist – here.

Electric Picnic 2017 will take place in Stradbally Hall, County Laois from Friday, September 1st to Sunday, September 3rd.

Tickets to Electric Picnic 2017 are sold out. For more information on this year’s festival visit electricpicnic.ie.

Electric Picnic 2017 Stage Times

MAIN STAGE

Friday

10.30-12.00 The xx
9.00-10.00 London Grammar
7.30-8.30 The Divine Comedy
6.15-7.00 Hudson Taylor
5.00-5.45 Little Hours

Saturday

12.30-1.55 Pete Tong
10.15-11.45 A Tribe Called Quest
8.45-9.45 Phoenix
7.15-8.15 Run The Jewels
5.45-6.45 Madness
4.45-5.15 Giggs
3.00-4.00 The Strypes
1.45-2.30 Keywest

Sunday

10.45-12.00 Duran Duran
9.00-10.00 Elbow
7.15-8.15 Chaka Khan
5.45-6.45 The Pretenders
4.15-5.15 Rag N’ Bone Man
2.30-3.30 The Skatalites
1.00-2.00 Dublin Gospel Choir

ELECTRIC ARENA

Friday

11.00-12.00 Bicep (Live)
9.30-10.30 Vince Staples
8.00-9.00 Young Fathers
6.45-7.30 Rejjie Snow

Saturday

12.00-1.30 Interpol
10.00-11.30 Annie Mac
8.30-9.30 Mura Masa
7.00-8.00 Birdy
5.45-6.30 Everything Everything
4.30-5.15 Declan Mckenna
3.15-4.00 Paul Kelly
2.00-2.30 Stephanie Rainey

Sunday

10.50-12.00 Soulwax
9.15-10.15 Father John Misty
7.45-8.45 Band of Horses
6.15-7.15 Michael Kiwanuka
4.45-5.45 Bear’s Den
3.30-4.15 King Kong Company
2.00-3.00 Kila
1.00-1.30 Soulé

COSBY STAGE

Saturday

11.00-12.00 Perfume Genius
9.30-10.30 Japandroids
8.00-8.45 Mr Jukes
6.45-7.30 Jagwar Ma
5.15-6.00 All We Are
3.45-4.30 Lewis Capaldi
2.15-3.00 Touts
1.00-1.45 2FM Comp Winner

Sunday

11.00-12.00 Pond
9.15-10.15 Car Seat Headrest
7.30-8.30 Parquet Courts
6.00-6.45 Real Estate
4.30-5.15 The Lemon Twigs
3.15-4.00 Goat Girl
2.00-2.30 Brand New Friend
1.00-1.30 Aaron Lee Tasjan

LITTLE BIG TENT

Saturday

2.00-3.00 Clark
12.15-01.30 Tiga
11.00-11.45 Versatile
9.45-10.30 Le Boom
8.30-9.15 Eden
7.15-8.00 Lyra
6.00-6.45 Talos
4.45-5.15 Wastefellow
3.45-4.15 Nobody’s Heroes
2.30-3.00 Search Party Animal

Sunday

11.20-12.00 J Hus
10.15-10.45 AJ Tracey
8.40-9.40 Kelly Lee Owens
7.15-8.00 Kweku Collins
6.00-6.45 Beoga
4.45-5.30 Alma
3.30-4.15 Margaret Glaspy
2.30-3.00 Kojaque

 

RANKIN’S WOOD

Friday

9.00 DJ Jenny Greene with RTÉ Concert Orchestra
8.00-8.45 DJ Mo K with RTÉ Concert Orchestra

Saturday

11.00-12.00 Le Galaxie
9.30-10.30 Floating Points
8.00-9.00 All Tvvins
6.30-7.15 Rusangano Family
5.15-6.00 The Riptide Movement
4.00-4.45 Otherkin
2.45-3.30 Bad Bones
1.45-2.15 Jafaris

Sunday

11.00-12.00 Kiasmos
9.30-10.30 Tale Of Us
8.00-9.00 Mano Le Tough
6.30-7.30 Hannah Wants
5.15-6.00 Krept and Konan
4.00-4.45 Section Boyz
2.45-3.15 Fangclub
1.30-2.00 Pale Rivers

BODY AND SOUL STAGE

Friday

02:45-03:30 New Jackson
01.30-02.15 Lowly
00.00-01.00 HMLTD
22.30-23.30 Ships
21.15-22.00 Shookrah
20.00-20.45 Mythill Grim
19.00-19.35 New Valley Wolves
18.00-18.30 Telephone Explosions
17.00-17.30 Bob Skeleton

Saturday

03.00-03.45 Le Boom
02.00-02.45 Sweat
00.30-01.30 Public Service Broadcasting
23.15-00.00 Soulé
22.00-22.45 Everything Shook
20.45-21.30 Elaine Mai
19.30-20.15 Frankenstein Bolts
18.15-19.00 Youth Mass
17.00-17.45 Laurie Shaw
16.00-16.30 Oh Joy
14.45-15.30 Bennett Bay
13.45-14.15 Field Trip
13.00-13.30 The Innocent Bystander
12.00-12.30 Inishowen Gospel Choir

Sunday

01.00-03.45 This Ain’t No Disco with Donal Dineen
00:10-00:45 BARQ
23:00-23.40 TooFools
21.45-22.30 IDER
20.30-21:15 Moses Sumney
19:15-20:00 Aldous Harding
18:00-18.45 Nick Hakim
16.50-17.30 Klark Cant
16:00-16.30 David Keenan
15:00- 15.30 LAOISE
14:00-14.30 Matthew Noone
13:00- 13.30 Clandestinos
12.30-13.00 Coda

BODY AND SOUL: EARTHSHIP STAGE

Friday

02.30-03.45 Neil Flynn
01.30-02.15 Lumigraph
00.00-01.15 Shane Mannion
23.00-23.45 Cignol
21.30-22.45 Nevan Jio
20.15-21.00 Dioscó na mBó
19.00-19.45 The Clockworks
17.30-18.15 Oh Boland

Saturday

03.00-03.45 Diamond Dagger
01.30-02.45 Dean Feeney (TR-One)
00.30-01.15 ELLLL
23.00-00.15 Cáit
21.15-22.30 Attention Bébé
19.45-20.45 Bocs Social
18.30-19.15 TADGH
17.15-18.00 WOB!
16.00-16.45 Beef Supreme
14.45-15.30 The Jive Cats
13.30-14.15 The Louisiana 6
12.00-13.30 Eamonn Barrett

Sunday

00.00-03.45 Mother DJs
23.00-23.40 Catscars
21.45-22.30 Katie Laffan
20.30-21.15 Slow Place Like Home
19.15-20.00 Phare
18.00-18.45 Chequerboard
16.45-17.30 New Pope
15.30-16.15 The Notorious CCG
14.15-15.00 Maria Kelly
13.00-13.45 Trick Mist

BODY AND SOUL. PEACE PAGODA

Friday

02.00-04.00 Sunken Foal-Live AV Show
00.30-02.00 Ickis Mirolo
22.30-00.00 ROSBEG-AV Show
21.30-22.30 Baba
20.00-21.30 The Peace Pagoda Mixtape

Holistic Workshop Friday

19.00-20.00 Nature Meditation
18.00-18.45 Feelgood Hula

Saturday

02.15-04.00 Brian Dillon
01.00-02.00 Simon Bird-Live
23.30-00.30 Ian Nyquist & Dillon O’Sullivan AV Show
22.30-23.30 Dowry-Live
21.00-22.30 Mike Falvey
19.00-21.00 Eamonn Winehaus
17.30-18.30 Rory Hughes
16.00-17.30 The Peace Pagoda Mixtape

Holistic Workshop Saturday

15.00-16.00 Laughter Yoga
13.30-14.15 Feelgood Hula
12.00-13.15 Reggae Yoga

Sunday

01.00-04.00 Lil Dave & Friends
00.30-01.30 Aquarian
23.00-00.30 AGORILLA & Slipdraft AV
22.00-23.00 Rob Le Nan
21.00-22.00 Serdih
18.30-19.30 Suzanne Walsh

Holistic Workshop Sunday

15.00-16.00 Laughter Yoga
13.30-14.15 Get Out of Your Head
12.00-13.15 Healing with Herbs

BODY AND SOUL: BANDSTAND

Friday

03.00-04.00 PrYmary Colours
00.45-02.45 Colorama DJ/AV SET
23.15-00.15 Sam Kinsella
22.15-23.00 WOB!
20.45-21.45 Just Mikey
19.30-20.15 Klark Cant
18.15-19.00 Justyna Koss

Saturday

03.00-04.00 Robot Rock
01.45-02.45 045 Recordings Takeover: Cinema Live
00.45-01.45 045 Recordings Takeover: Conor C DJ set
23.15-00.30 Colorama AV Set
22.15-23.00 Kingdom of Crows
20.45-21.45 Justyna Koss
19.30-20.15 Penrose
18.15-19.00 Susie Blue
17.00-18.00 Al-Jive Mestizo
16.00-16.45 Thank Funk
15.00-15.40 Erica Cody
14.00-14.40 Cult Called Man

Sunday

03.00-04.00 Arveene Juthan & Shamon Cassette & Surprise Guest
23.15-02.45 String Theory Sound System
22.15-23.00 Cantina Bop
20.45-21.45 RUTH
19.30-20.15 Djollie
18.15-19.00 David Keenan
17.00-18.00 SÍOMHA
16.00-16.45 The Ocelots
15.00-15.40 Johnny Rayge & Guests
14.00-14.40 Inishowen Gospel Choir

OTHER VOICES

Friday

23.25 Saint Sister
22.10 New Jackson
21.00 Soule
19.50 Supersilly
18.40 Talos
17.30 Charlie Cunningham
16.00 Booka Brass Band

Saturday

22.20 Special Guest
20.50 Jack O’Rourke with Hattie Webb
19.40 Tom Adams
18.30 Stephen James Smith
17.20 Jafaris
16.10 Bitch Falcon
15.00 Katie Laffan
14.00 Slow Riot

Sunday

21.30 Wyvern Lingo
20.20 Pixx
19.10 Odetta Hartman
18.00 Loah
17.00 Special Guest
15.50 Jealous of the birds
14.50 Ailbhe Reddy
13.50 Pillow Queens

CASA BACARDI

Friday

22:00 – 00:00 MYLO
20:00 – 22:00 Purple Disco Machine
18:00 – 20:00 Get Down Edits
16:00 – 18:00 Mix & Fairbanks

Saturday

00:00 – 02:00 Steve Manning
22:00 – 00:00 Jackmaster
20:00 – 22:00 Hammer
18:00 – 20:00 Krafty Kuts
16:30 – 18:00 DJ FLIP
15:00 – 16:30 Stevie G
13:30 – 15:00 Dan Stritch
12:00 – 13:30 Gordon Johnson

Sunday

22:00 – 00:00 Krystal Klear
20:00 – 22:00 Late Nite Tuff Guy
18:00 – 20:00 A-Skillz
16:30 – 18.00 Kelly-Anne Byrne
15:00 – 16:30 Boots & Kats
13:30 – 15:00 Prymary Colours
12:00 – 13:30 Modern Magic

Play the Picnic Heineken Stage Times Global Green Electric Picnic 2017

Electric Picnic 2017 Map

Electric Picnic 2017 Map
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Electric Picnic 2017 Stage Times & Map announced Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: