Skip to content
Advertisements

Body & Soul 2018 stage times revealed

body&soul

The full stage times for Body & Soul 2018 music & arts festival have been revealed today. 

Acts playing Body & Soul 2018 line-up this summer include: Fever Ray / Chronixx / Jon Hopkins (Live) / Iron & Wine / Arca / Baxter Dury / James Holden & The Animal Spirits / Mano Le Tough / Who Made Who / Shamir / Son Lux / Fatima Al Qadiri (Live) / Tank And The Bangas / Pantha Du Prince / Shame / Susanne Sundfør / Olof Dreijer (Dj Set) / Reykjavíkurdætur / Faka (Live) / Lankum / Saint Sister / The Drifter/ Av Av Av / Baikal / Soulé / Tshegue / Daithí / Riley Pearce / Gus Dapperton / David Keenan / Smerz / R.S.A.G. / Lilla Vargen / Bearcubs / Gundelach / O Emperor / Bitch Falcon / The Busy Twist / Mama Snake / Roe / Pillow Queens / Barq / Super Extra Bonus Party / W.H. Lung / Paddy Hanna / Slow Place Like Home / Sing Along Social / Dowry / Hvmmingbyrd / Kendy Gable and many more

Body & Soul 2018 Stage Times

Main Stage:
Friday, June 22nd
00:30-01:45 Olof Dreijer DJ Set
23:00-00:15 Fever Ray
21:10-22:10 Fatima Al Qadiri
19:40- 20:40 FAKA

Saturday, June 23rd
00:45-01:45 Jon Hopkins
23:15-00:15 Arca
21:30-22:30 Baxter Dury
20:00-21:00 Shamir
18:30-19:30 Saint Sister
17:00-18:00 Barq
15:30-16:30 O Emperor
14:00-15:00 Pillow Queens
12:30-13:30 Solstice Meditation

Sunday, June 24th
22:45-23:45 Chronixx
21:00-22:00 WhoMadeWho
19:30-20:30 Iron &Wine
18:00-19:00 Susanne Sundfør
16:30-17:30 Lankum
15:15-16:00 Soulé
14:00-14:45 Daithí
13:00-13:30 Roe
12:00-12:30 Riley Pearce

Midnight Circus
Friday, June 22nd
00:45-01:45 Pantha Du Prince
23:15-00:15 Son Lux
21:45-22:45 Tshegue
20:15-21:15 AV AV AV
18:30-19:30 Bearcubs
17:00-18:00 Gundelach

Saturday, June 23rd
00:45-01:45 Tank and The Bangas
23:15-00:15 R.S.A.G.
21:45-22:45 Gus Dapperton
20:15-21:15 Smerz
18:00-19:00 Lilla Vargen

Sunday, June 24th
2:45-23:45 James Holden & The Animal Spirits
21:15-22:15 Reykjavíkurdætur
19:45-20:45 Bitch Falcon
18:15-19:15 Shame
17:00-17:45 W.H. Lung

Woodlands
Friday, June 22nd
01:15-Close Laoise followed by SHIPS
23:45-00:45 Mango x Mathman
22:30-23:05 Lyra
21:15-22:00 Search Party Animal
20:00-20:45 Fontaines D.C.
19:00-19:30 Le Boom
18:00-18:30 Day_S

Saturday, June 23rd
02:30-Close Percolator followed by Super Extra Bonus Party
01:15-02:00 Paddy Hanna
23:45-00:45 The Busy Twist
22:30-23:15 Hvmmingbyrd
21:15-22:00 Slow Place Like Home
20:00-20:45 Dowry

Sunday, June 24th
23:45-Close Roe followed by Bon Voyage
22:30-23:30 David Keenan
21:15-22:00 Barq
20:00-20:45 Riley Pearce
18:00-19:00 Sing Along Social
17:00-17:45 Joyful Noise
15:00-16:30 My House DJs

Pagoda Stage
Friday, June 22nd
01:45-Close Justyna Koss followed by Klark Cant
00:30-01:15 Ansonix
23:15-00:00 Áine Duffy
22:00-22:45 Mark Graham DJ Set
20:30-21:15 Cooks But We‘re Chefs
19:00-19:45 Just Mikey
17:45-18:30 Senu

Saturday, June 23rd
01:30-Close Wujow followed by Phraktal
00:00-01:00 Sarah Rossney DJ
23:00-23:30 Apollonia Tribal Dance
21:45-22:30 Jus Damien
20:15-21:00 Calvin James DJ Set
18:45-19:30 Anna Mullarkey
17:15-18:00 Clara Marie
15:45-16:30 Shane Hennessy
14:00-15:00 Turf Softies DJ Set

Sunday, June 24th
00:00-Close Caz9 followed by Prymary Colours
23:00-23:45 Reveller
23:00 H&G Creations Takeover
22:00-22:45 Dreaming of Jupiter
20:30-21:30 Fears
19:15-20:00 Cantina Bop
18:00-18:45 Vernon Jane
17:00-17:40 Larry Beau
16:15-16:45 Ambiguous
15:00-15:45 SON
14:00-14:40 Colm Skwirbat
13:00-13:45 The Underscore Orkestra

Food On Board
Friday, June 22nd
22:00-01:00 Cinema: TG4 ag Body&Soul
20:45-22:00 Trawler Boys
19.45-20:30 The Bonk
18.30-19.15 Ye Vagabonds

Saturday, June 23rd
22:00-01:00 Cinema: TG4 ag Body&Soul
21.15-22.00 Moxie
19:45-20.45 Rozi Plain
18.30-19.15 Anna-Mieke
16:45-17:30 County Vinyl
15:15-16:00 Saint Caoilian
13:45-14:30 Happyalone
12:00-13:00 The Fionnula and Derek Morning Show

Sunday, June 24th
22:00-01:00 Cinema: TG4 ag Body&Soul
21.00-22.00 Lowlek
19:45-20.30 My Fellow Sponges
18.30-19.15 Emma Gatrill
17:15-18:00 Inni K
15:45-17:00 County Vinyl
14:45-15:30 Junior Brother
12:45- 14:15 Trawler boys
11:30-12:30 The Alchemy of Space

Absolut
Friday, June 22nd
00-Close Lumo Club DJs
01.00-02.00 Mix & Fairbanks
00.00-01.00 Le Boom Live
22.30-00.00 Magnier (House of Disco)
21.30-22.30 Conor L (Bodytonic)
20.30-21.30 Claire Beck
19.45-20.30 Pablo (Fatty Fatty)
19.00-19.45 Kate Brennan Harding
18.30-19.00 Sing Along Social – Disco Classics

Saturday, June 23rd
02:00-Close Fish Go Deep followed by Absolut All Stars
01.00-02.00 Billy Scurry
00.00-01.00 Timmy Stewart
23.00-00.00 Glen Brady (Live Hardware Set)
22.00-23.00 Bon Voyage (Live)
21.00-22.00 Ashley Beedle
20.00-21.00 Glenn Davis
19.00-20.00 Mango X MathMan
18.00-19.00 Deadbots
17.00-18.00 DJ Scope
16.00-17.00 Baz Hickey: 45 Live
15.00-16.00 Tara Stewart
14.00-15.00 Donal Dineen
13.00-14.00 Calvin James
12.00-13.00 Jack Thompson

Sunday, June 24th
00.00-Close Jonjo Jury followed by Hi-Fi Sean
23.00-00.00 Eddie Kay
22.00-23.00 Kelly Anne Byrne x Ruth Kavanagh
21.00-22.00 Disconauts
20.00-21.00 Get Down Edits
19.00-20.00 Arveene & Friends
18.00-19.00 Queen & Disco
17.00-18.00 Johnny Moy
16.00-17.00 Cyril Briscoe
15.00-16.00 Ciara Brady
14.00-15.00 Rebelleona
13.00-14.00 Jon Pierce
12.00-13.00 Justyna Koss

Bulmer’s Stage
Friday, June 22nd
02.15-Close Davy Kehoe
01.00-01.45 The Altered Hours
23.45-00.30 Shifting
22.30-23.15 Laurie Shaw & The Swamp People
21.15-22.00 Happyalone.
18.30-20:45 Hip Hop Comedy Gameshow

Saturday, June 23rd
02.00-Close The Council For The Dark Arts Orchestra
00.30-01.15 Woven Skull
23.15-00.00 Wild Rocket
22.45-22.30 Pow Pig
20.30-21.15 KNEECAP
19.30-20:15 The Bonk
18:15-19.00 Shakalak
17.00-17.45 Sebi C
15.30-16.45 Pilgrim
14.15-15.00 Eddie Lenihan
13.15-14.00 Nóta Stóta
12.00-12.45 REIC

Sunday, June 24th
00.15-Close Post Punk Podge
23.00-23.45 RíRá
21.45-22.30 Jinx Lennon
20.30-21.15 Spekulativ Fiktion & Mankyy
19.15-20.00 The Creeps
18.00-18.45 Me, Myself & Ireland
17.00-17.45 Nell Ní Chróinín & Aodhán Ó Ceallaigh
15.30-16.30 Hot Toddies
14.15-15.00 LOVE+
13.00-13:45 Surrender Navigation
12.00-12:35 Rough Sunday

Wonderlust Stage
Friday, June 22nd
23:00-Close Donal Dineen
22:00-22:40 Windings
21:00-21:40 Hatchlings
19:00-20:30 Olivia Chau

Saturday, June 23rd
23:11-Close 11:11: Arveene, Colm K & Jody
22:15-23:00 Bantum
21:10-21:50 Shookrah
20:10-20:50 Xo Mo
19:00-19:45 Erica-Cody
17:30-18.45 Sally Cinnamon
16:30-17:30 Come Rhyme With Me
15:30-16:30 Louise O’Neill
14:30-15:30 West Cork Podcast
13:30-14:30 The Source with Judith McAdam, Andrew Hyland and Kellie O’Rourke
12:00-13:30 Yocella
11:30-12:00 Inner Alchemy: Meditation with Susie Q

Sunday, June 24th
22:00-Close Sunday Times
21:00-21:40 Senior Infants
20:00-20:40 Anna B Savage
19:00-19:40 Lilla Vargen
18:00-18:40 Dowry
17:00-18:00 Songs in the Key of Life: Laura Whitmore in conversation with Nadine O’Regan
16:00-17:00 The Future of Women: Culture & Wellbeing with Louise McSharry, Andrea Horan, Sarah Durkin and Mari Kennedy
14:30-16:00 Slow at Sea: Aoife McElwain, Ruth Fitzmaurice and Inni-K
13:00-14:30 The Future of Men: Culture & Wellbeing with Diarmuid Lyng, Blindboy Boatclub, Colm Mac Con Iomaire and John Cummins
12:00-13:00 House of Yoga: The Alchemy of Technology and the Body

Reckless In Love Stage
Friday, June 22nd
02.00-Close Mama Snake (Ectotherm)
00.30-02.00 Neil Flynn (Lossless)
23.30-00.30 R.Kitt (LIVE)
22.30-23.30 Dreamcycles
21.30-22.30 I Am The Cosmos (LIVE)
19.00-21.30 Homebeat DJs

Saturday, June 23rd
00.00-Close Mother DJs
23.30-00.00 Faune
22.00-23.30 Kelly-Anne Byrne
21.00-21.30 SHIPS
20.00-21.00 Elaine Mai
18.00-19.30 Body & Glitter HOLE
17.00-18.00 NO SHAME Glitter Disco with Will St Leger & Sarah Byrne
15:30- 17.00 DRAG AEROBICS ft. Bunny
14:00-15.00 Bring it to the Runway with Mother DJs & Crew
12.00-14.00 Morning Glory Disco Brunch

Arbutus Yarns
Friday, June 22nd
00.30-Close Special Guest
23.15-00.15 Leila Jane and The Healers
22.00-23.00 Once There Was A King
20.45-21.45 Joey Gavin
16.30-20.30 Open Mic

Saturday, June 23rd
01.00-Close Special Guest
23.45-00.45 Pete Pamf
22.30-23.30 LemonCello
21.15-22.15 Junior Brother
20.00-21.00 Rhob Cunningham
18.45-19.45 Kevin Fowley
17.30-18.30 Hatchlings
12.00-17.00 Open Mic

Sunday, June 24th
22.00-Close Special Guest
20.45-21.45 Inni-K
19.30-20.30 Alfi
18.15-19.15 Daniel Whelan
15:00-16 :00 Robert John Ardiff
14:00- 15:00 The Ocelots
13:00-14:00 Zahria
12:00-18:00 Open Mic

Body & Soul 2018 will take place from June 22nd to 24th at Ballinlough Castle, Co. Westmeath, Ireland. Fore more information visit bodyandsoul.ie.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: