Skip to content
Advertisements

Playlist | TLMT’s Beatyard 2017 Mixed-Tape & Stage Times

Mark.ronson

Beatyard 2017 descends upon Dun Laoghaire Harbor in Dublin this weekend (Saturday, August 5th & Sunday, August 6th). With this in mind, TLMT has come up with its festival Spotify playlist.

Taking place on Saturday, August 5th and Sunday, August 6th at Dun Laoghaire Harbour in Dublin,  the Beatyard summer festival will also feature over 100+ food stalls and vendors as part of the Eatyard. Tickets are on sale now via the-beatyard.com.

Included in the Beatyard 2017 line-up today featuring: AIR, Mark Ronson [ DJ Set ], Bananarama Toots and The Maytals, Candi Staton, Larry Heard aka Mr Fingers Live [ first ever live show Ireland ], Mood ii Swing Romare [ Full Live Band ],  Horse Meat Disco, Rusangano Family, Katie Kim, Kíla, Fish Go Deep, EMBRZ, BARQ, Mama Kasbah, Famous Eno, Venus Dupree, Sing Along Social, Mike Black, Steve Egri and Conor L. 

See below for the Last Mixed Tape’s full Beatyard 2017 mixed tape and festival stage times. For past mixed tapes & more from TLMT subscribe to The Last Mixed Tape on Spotify.

https://open.spotify.com/user/thelastmixedtape.com/playlist/5o5lMcVLJRb7ZGFEGIgCUr

The Beatyard 2017 – Stage Times

Saturday

Main Stage
12:15 PM : Zaska
1:15 PM : Voices For Choice
2:15 PM : Barq
3:15 PM : Rusangano Family
4:30 PM : Romare (Live)
6:00 PM : Bananarama
7:20 PM : Larry Heard (Live)
9:15 PM : Mark Ronson (DJ)

Motherland curated videos throughout the day

Terminal 1 Bodytonic x Red Bull
3:30 PM : Steve Egri & Mike (Bodytonic)
4:30 PM : Famous Eno
5:45 PM : EMBRZ
7:00 PM : Versatile
8:00 PM : Conor L (Bodytonic)
9:00 PM : Horse Meat Disco

Eatyard Stage
12:15 PM : Time Flies When You’re Having Rum – Two Sisters Brew
1:00 PM : Banter – Meet the family – An encounter with Rusangano Family
2:00 PM : Don Conroy – Draw with Don
3:00 PM : Takashi Miyazaki – Seaweed, Japan, Ireland
4:00 PM : Danni Barry – Michelin Stars & Street Food
5:00 PM : Irish Street Food Awards – The Finals!
6:00 PM : Banter – Meet the legend – An interview with Larry Heard
7:00 PM : Bingo Loco
8:00 PM : Sing Along Social

Kidsyard
12pm – 6pm

Imaginosity Area
Coder Dojo
Studio 9 present Legoyard
Draw with Don Conroy [ Eatyard Stage, Saturday 2:00 PM ]
Create Sound
Face & body painting
Street Performers

Bumper Disco
12:00 PM : TBA
4:00 PM : Eoin Callanan (Bodytonic)
5:00 PM : Stephen Flynn (Bodytonic)
6:00 PM : Lumo
9:00 PM : CK Teachers

Rub – A – Dub
1:00 PM : Rub – A – Dub Hi-Fi
2:00 PM :Leon Doyle
2:45 PM : Chonkie
4:00 PM : Money D
5:30 PM : Jay Sharpe
8:50 PM : Rub – A – Dub Hi-Fi

Beck’s Haus
1:00 PM – 4:30 PM : Disco E Cultura
5:30 PM – 9:00 PM : Tom Lowe / Philly

Jameson
1:00 PM – 2:15 PM : TBA
2:45 PM – 6:00 PM : Aidan Hanratty
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM : Manma Saor

STUDIOYARD
Coder Dojo
Studio 9 present Legoyard
Create Sound
Headcase VR Experience

Gamesyard
Chair-O-Planes
Big Wheel
Bumper Disco
Helter Skelter

Boatyard
5:00 PM : Fulton & Gold – Boat Party (sold out)

Sunday

Main Stage
1:15 PM : Mama Kasbah
2:30 PM : Katie Kim
4:00 PM : Kila
6:00 PM : Toots & The Maytals
7:45 PM : Morcheeba
9:30 PM : AIR

Motherland curated videos throughout the day

Terminal 1 Bodytonic x Red Bull
2:00 PM : Venus Dupree
4:00 PM : Soulé
5:00 PM : Mango Dassle
6:00 PM : Bantum
7:00 PM : Fish Go Deep
9:00 PM : Mood II Swing

Eatyard Stage
12:15 PM : Finn Ni Fhaolain – Surfs Up
1:00 PM : Banter – UCD Psychology of Media Entertainment Lab
2:00 PM :The Banter guide to starting a rocking food business with John Farrell, Colin Harmon, Sandy Wyer
3:00 PM : Simon Lamont – Flaming Oysters
4:00 PM : Banter – Oh My God What A Complete Aisling
5:00 PM : Sophie White – Deep-fried Mars Bars, Marriage and Mating: A practical guide!
5:45 PM : Aoife Noonan – Flavoured Salt & Desserts
6:30 PM :Rory Craig – Wineyard – Tunes & tipples

Kidsyard
12pm – 6pm

Imaginosity Area 
Coder Dojo
Studio 9 present Legoyard
Create Sound
Face & bodypainting
Street Performers

Bumper Disco
1:00 PM : Oisin Meehan
3:00 PM : Tiny Choons
5:00 PM : A-leen
7:00 PM : Esteban
9:00 PM : Sally Cinnamon

Rub – A – Dub
1:00 PM : Rub – A – Dub Hi-Fi
2:00 PM : Rootsman Wurtzel
3:30 PM : Big Earl
5:15 PM : Saoirse Sounds
7:15 PM : Tuff Sound
8:45 PM : Rub – A – Dub Hi-Fi

Beck’s Haus
1:00 PM : Orange Tree Edits
5:15 PM : Rosko
7:15 PM : John Mahon

Jameson
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM : Hip Drop
5:15 PM – 9:30 PM : Pablo

STUDIOYARD
Coder Dojo
Studio 9 present Legoyard
Create Sound
Headcase VR Experience

Gamesyard
Chair-O-Planes
Big Wheel
Bumper Disco
Helter Skelter

Boatyard
5:00 PM : Lime & Fancy – Boat Party (sold out)

Advertisements

One thought on “Playlist | TLMT’s Beatyard 2017 Mixed-Tape & Stage Times Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: