Body & Soul Main and Midnight Circus stage times announced

The timetable and running order of acts performing on the Main and Midnight Circus stage at this year’s Body & Soul festival has been announced.

Taking place from Friday, June 20th to Sunday June 22nd at Ballinlough Castle in County Westmeath, Body & Soul boasts a line-up of artists from a myriad of genres and styles.

Included in this year’s bill are September Girls, Young Wonder, Goldfrapp, King Kong Company, Ballet School, John Grant, Gary Numan Caribou, Darkside and Mount Kimbie.

For more information on tickets for this year’s Body & Soul festival (June 20th – 22nd) visit ticketmaster.ie. See the full list of acts below or visit bodyandsoul.ie to download a pdf version.

UPDATE: Due to the excitement surrounding Darkside’s performance at this year’s festival, the duo’s set has been moved to 12.30am at the Main Stage this Friday night, marking for the first time ever that the stage has been opened on a Friday.

Body & Soul 2014 Stage Times

Friday June 20

Body & Soul Stage
00.30 — 01.45 Darkside

Midnight Circus Stage
00.00 — 02.00 Shane Linehan
23.00 — 00.00 Slow Magic
22.00 — 22.30 Ballet School
19.30 — 22.00 110th Street
18.00 — 19.30 Colman Buckley

Saturday, June 21

Midnight Circus Stage
01.00 — 02.00 Jon Hopkins
23.30 — 00.30 Mount Kimbie
22.00 — 23.00 The Field
20.30 — 22.00 Neil Flynn & Omar (dhm Miami)
19.15 — 20.30 Hermigervill
17.00 — 19.00 Stevie G presents the Deep South Soul Sound System
16.00 — 17.00 Lasertom

Body & Soul Stage
01.00 — 02.00 Buraka Som Sistema
23.00 — 00.30 Goldfrapp
21.15 — 22.15 Gary Numan
19.45 — 20.45 John Grant
18.15 — 19.15 Guest Act
17.00 — 17.45 Tom Vek
16.00 — 16.30 Booka Brass Band
15.00 — 15.30 Young Wonder
14.00 — 14.30 Interskalactic

Sunday, June 22 (12am curfew)

Midnight Circus Stage
22.00 — 00.00 Alle Farben
21.00 — 22.00 James Holden (live)
19.30 — 20.30 TOKiMONSTA
18.15 — 19.00 Jessy Lanza
17.00 — 17.45 East India Youth
15.30 — 17.00 Shane Mannion
13.00 — 15.30 Rootical Sound System

Body & Soul Stage
22.45 — 00.00 Caribou
21.15 — 22.15 Of Montreal
19.45 — 20.45 Max Romeo
18.15 — 19.15 Shabazz Palaces
16.45 — 17.45 Nick Waterhouse
15.30 – 16.15 Paddy Keenan and Steve Cooney
14.15 – 15.00 September Girls
13.15 – 13.45 King Kong Company
12.15 – 12.45 Dublin Afrobeat Ensemble

Body & Soul 2014