Skip to content
Advertisements

Electric Picnic 2018 | Cosby Tent, Jerry Fish Sideshow & Trenchtown stage times

EP 2018
EP 2018

More Electric Picnic 2018 stage times have been announced today, including the Cosby Tent, Jerry Fish Sideshow & Trenchtown stages. 

Electric Picnic 2018 Stage Times

COSBY TENT
Saturday
11pm-midnight – Jorja Smith
9.30-10.15pm – La Femme
8-8.45pm – Jordan Rakei
6.30-7.15pm – Le Boom
5.15-6pm – Yellow Days
4-4.45pm – Bülow
2.45-3.30pm – Tom Tripp
1.45-2.15pm – Happy Alone

Sunday
11pm-midnight – Sleaford Mods
9.30-10.30pm – Field Music
8.15-9pm – Colter Wall
7-7.45pm – Lucy Dacus
5.45-6.30pm – Nilüfer Yanya
4.45-5.15pm – Hak Baker
3.45-4.15pm – Saarloos
2.45-3.15pm – Leila Jane

JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW
Friday
Sideshow Disco
2-4am – Get Down Edits
1-2am – Colin Perkins
Midnight-1am – Eddie Kay
11pm – Carnival Fire Show
10pm-midnight – Warriors of the Dystotheque
8-10pm – The Kilo 1977

Saturday
Midnight-4am – Sideshow Disco/ Mother DJ’s
11pm-midnight – Le Galaxie
9.35-10.35pm – The Minutes
8.10-9.10pm – Frank & Walters
7-7.45pm – Mick Flannery
5.50-6.35pm – David Keenan
4.40-5.25pm – Engine Alley
3.50-4.20pm – Murder Capital
3-3.30pm – Silverbacks
2.10-2.40pm – Spellbound
1.50-2.10pm – The 2 Johnnies
1.20-1.50pm – Everything Shook
1-1.20pm – The 2 Johnnies
Noon-1pm – House of Yoga

Sunday
1-2am – Sideshow Disco/ The Kilo 1977
Midnight-1am – The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow End of the World Party
11.30pm-midnight – Sideshow Disco
10.30-11.15pm – Surprise special guests
9.20-10.05pm – Wood Burning Savages
8.10-8.55pm – Bitch Falcon
7.15-7.45pm – Veda and the Witches
5.50-6.50pm – Piontius Pilot and the Naildrivers
4.40-5.25pm – CC Brez
3.50-4.20pm – Loah
3-3.30pm – Jack O’Rourke
2.10-2.40pm – Warsaw Radio
1.20-1.50pm – Ceili Allstars
Noon-1pm – House of Yoga

TRENCHTOWN – KINGSTON 12 ARENA
Friday
2-4am – Bazza Ranks x Peppery x POA
12.30-2am – Sol Fud
11pm-12.30am – Souletiquette
9.50-10.50pm – The Hacklers
8.40-9.40pm – The Clandestinos
7-8.30pm – Ska Patrol
6-6.50pm – The Bionic Rats
4-5.50pm – Rootsman Wurzel

Saturday
2.30-4am – Sweetie Irie x DJ Mek
1.30-2.30am – YT
Midnight-1.30am – DJ Mog-Y
11.30pm-midnight – King David
10.20-11.20pm – Gangsters
9.10-10.10pm – The Service
8-9pm – Wiggle
7-7.50pm – After the Ibis
6.10-6.50pm – Lavosti
4-6pm – Big Daddy Can

Sunday
2-4.00am – Stevie G x Hot Sauce Dance Crew
12.30-2am – Worries Outernational
11.30pm-12.30am – Jahmonk
10.20-11.20pm – Rukus FX
9.10-10.10pm – DJ DOG
8.10-9pm – The Light Runners
7.10-8pm – Rewind
6.10-7pm – The Rebel Souls
4-6pm – Lex Woo

TRENCHTOWN – YARD STAGE
Friday
12.30-3am – YT x Revelation Soundsystem
11pm-12.30am – Chonkie (Rub A Dub)
9-11pm – World Bass Culture
7.30-9pm – Bsc Sound
6-7.30pm – Jigzzsaw
3-6pm – Revelation Soundsystem

Saturday
1.30am-3am – Revelation Soundsystem
11.30pm-1.30am – Jason Rootical
10-11.30pm – World Bass Culture
8-10pm – Rankin’ Rez
6-8pm – Reggae Richie
3-6pm – Revelation Soundsystem

Sunday
1.30-3am – Revelation Sound & Family
11.30pm-1.30am – Cian Finn
10.30-11.30pm – World Bass Culture
9-10.30pm – Kaya Collective
7.30-9pm – Oi Oi Soundsystem
6-7.30pm – Treasure Beach Selectors
3-6pm – Revelation Soundsystem

TRENCHTOWN – TREASURE BEACH
Friday
Midnight-2am – Treasure Beach Collective
10pm-midnight – Reggae Richie
8-10pm – Nigel Woods
6-8pm – DJ Ganjahlova
4-6pm – DJ Defensive Mix Up
2-4pm – DJ Dodgy
12.30-2pm – DJ Slick
Noon-12.30pm – Bevin Rimson
10am-noon – Will Softly

Saturday
Midnight-2am – DJ Slick and Reggae Richie
11pm-midnight – Lady Michelle
10-11pm – Afrikaya Collective
8-10pm –Natasha Scott And Sibh C (B2B)
6-8pm – Three Little Birds
4-6pm – Nigel Woods
2-4pm – One World Sounds Crew
Noon-2pm – Will Softly
10am-noon – DJ Dodgy

Sunday
10pm-2am – Treasure Beach Collective
8-10pm – DJ Dodgy
6-8pm – DJ Defensive Mix Up
4-6pm – DJ Ganjahlova
2-4pm – Natasha Scott
Noon-2pm – One World Sounds Crew
10am-noon – Lady Michelle

TRENCHTOWN – AFRIKAYA STAGE
Friday
10pm-2am – Oi Oi Soundsystem
9-10pm – Lariman
8-9pm – Tony Oi Oi
6-8pm – DJ Lasta
4-6pm – Roots of Africa
3-4pm – Lavosti
1-3pm – Jigzzsaw
Noon-1pm – Inike Drum & Dance
10am-noon – Tony Oi Oi

Saturday
10pm-2am – Oi Oi Soundsystem
9-10pm – Lavosti
8-9pm – Jigzzsaw
7-8pm– Benji Revelation
5-7pm – DJ Ska Face
4-5pm – Roots Of Africa
3-4pm – Cian Finn Acoustic
1-3pm – DJ Lasta
Noon-1pm – Inike Drum & Dance
10am-noon – Tony Oi Oi

Sunday
10pm-2am – Oi Oi Soundsystem
9-10pm – Stone and Jezreel
7-9pm – Roots of Africa
6-7pm – Jigzzsaw
5-6pm – Daryl Bengo
4-5pm – The Boyfinn
3-4pm – Special guests
1-3pm – Three Little Birds
Noon-1pm – Inike Drum & Dance
10am-noon – Tony Oi Oi

Acts also set to perform this weekend in Stradbally include Kenrick Lamar, NERD, Massive Attack, Dua Lipa, St. Vincent, Ben Howard, King Krule, George Ezra, the Kooks, Chrvrches, Jungle, Wolf Alice, Nina Kravitz, Cigarettes After Sex, Friendly Fires, Garbage, Mount Kimbie, Tom Misch, Dermot Kennedy, Jorja Smith, Benjamin Clementine, the Blaze, Sigrid, Jessie Ware, Peggy Gou, and many more.

Electric Picnic 2018 will take place in Stradbally Hall, County Laois from Friday, August 31st to Sunday, September 2nd. For more information on this year’s festival visit electricpicnic.ie.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: