Site icon The Last Mixed Tape

Electric Picnic 2015 full timetable & sitemap

Advertisements

The day has finally come and Electric Picnic 2015 gets underway later this evening. With that in mind TLMT has drawn up all the available stage times into one piece. 

Electric Picnic 2015 will take place at Stradbally in County Laois this weekend (Friday, September 4th to Sunday, September 6th). Read and listen to TLMT’s 40 must see acts at the festival here. See site map at the top of the page.

Electric Picnic 2015 full timetable:

Friday: 

Main Stage
18:00 – Ham Sandwich
19:15 –  The Coronas
20:45 – Grace Jones
22:30 – Underworld

Electric Arena stage
19:45 – Dawes
21:00 – My Morning Jacket
22:30 – Belle & Sebastian

Salty Dog stage
15:00 – Will Softly
16:00 – Jawbone Folk
17:00 – Beached Whales
18:10 – Buffalo Sunn
19:30 – Seskin Lane
20:20 – GANGS
21:20 – Charity Shop Mannequins,
22:20 – The Redneck Manifesto
23:50 – Oliver Cole
01:15 – Columbia Mills
02:45 – Suprise

Body and Soul
16:15 – Damsel
17:15 – Joni
18:15 – New Valley Wolves
19:30 – Daithi
20:45 – Simi Crowns
21:40 – CLU
23:00 – Bleeding Heart Pigeons
00:15 – Ho99o9
01:30 – Vaudou Game
02:45 – LA Priest

The Bandstand
18:00 – Thank Funk
19:00 – Mud Bubble
20:00 – Silent Noise Parade.
22:00 – NAVELIN
23:00 – Cut Once
00:00 – MINDSETS
01:00 – Grooveboy DJs
02:00 – Grooveboy Live

Earthship Stage
02:30 – Wigwam: Shane Linehan
01:15 – Wigwam: Shane Mannion
00:00 – Wigwam: Sol O’Carroll
23:00 – Big Jelly
22:00 – The Rolling Tav Revue
21:20 – Aindrias De Staic and the Latchikos
20:10 – Noelie McDonnell and Band
19:10 – Joe Fury & the Hayride
18:00 – My Fellow Sponges
16:50 – The Whileaways
16:00 – The Berrill Family

Rankin Woods
Despacio (James Murphy and 2ManyDJs)

Salty Dog stage
15:00 – Will Softly
16:00 – Jawbone Folk
17:00 – Beached Whales
18:10 – Buffalo Sunn
19:30 – Seskin Lane
20:20 – GANGS
21:20 – Charity Shop Mannequins
22:20 – The Redneck Manifesto
23:50 – Oliver Cole
01:15 – Columbia Mills
02:45 – Suprise

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
8pm – 4am – RYAN SKELTON’S “TOGETHER DISCO”

Oxjam Tent
15:00 – Aine Cahill
16:00 – Wolves of Youth
17:00 – Beware Of You
18:00 – Heroes In Hiding
19:00 – Megacone
20:00 – Old Hannah
21:00 – Robocobra Quartet
22:00 – Not Monsters
23:00 – Seol Linn
00:00 – BeeMickSee
01:00 – Dah Jevu
02:00 – The Winter Passing
02:30 – State DJs

Other Voices
17:00 – Booka Brass Band
18:15 – Lisa o’Neill
19:30 – Cristobal and The Sea
21:00 – Heartless Bastards
22:30 – HamsandwicH

Global Green Village
17:00 – Jilted Objects DJ set
19:15 – Deetrich
20:15 – Kevnin Clarke
21:30 – Replete
22:45 – Former Child Model
00:00 – Elektrobank
01:45 – Anthony Collins0

Natasha’s Living Food Emporium
18:00 – (Film) Food Inc
19:45 – Charlie Mooney & friends
20:15 – Ger Murphy
21:30 – Aine Cahill
23:00 – Color// Sound
23.45 – Ray Scully 4
01.30 – TBC
03.00 – DJ Hazey Lake all irish

Casa Bacardi
22.00 – Joey Negro
20.00 – The Reflex
18.00 – Rayko
16.00 – Steve Manning

Saturday:

Main Stage
13:00 – Yurodny
14:30 – Bry
15:45 – The Riptide Movement
17:15 – Future Islands
19:00 – George Ezra
20:30 – Hot Chip
22:00 – Sam Smith
23:30 – Blur

Electric Arena stage
14:30 – Race The Flux
15:30 – Little Hours
16:45 – Printer Clips
18:00 – Mac DeMarco
19:15 – The War on Drugs
21:00 – Chvrches
22:30 – Ride
00:30 – Roisin Murphy

Salty Dog stage
12:00 – Fiona Fitzpatrick and the Darling Buds of…
13:10 – Bollywood with DJ Baba Aidan Kavanagh
14:40 – Old Hannah
15:30 – Trinitones
16:40 – Stomptown Brass,
17:50 – Cronin,
18:40 – TBC
21:00 – Interskalactic
22:10 – Riptide Movement
23:25 – TBC
00:45 – Salty Dog All-Stars: London Calling
01:55 – R.S.A.G. and guests

Cosby Stage
13:00 – Heroes in Hiding
14:15 – The Lost Brothers
15:45 – Alvvays
17:15 – Hinds
18:45 – Marika Hackman
20:00 – Circa Waves
21:30 – Parquet Courts
23:00 – Low

Body and Soul
12:00 – Big Jelly
13:00 – Frankenstein Bolts
14:00 – Formidable Veg Sound System
15:00 – Silences
16:00 – GIRO
17:00 – Bitch Falcon
18:15 – I’m Your Vinyl
19:30 – The Hard Ground
20:40 – Everything Shook
21:45 – Meltybrains?
23:15 – Natalie Prass
00:45 – Tanya Tagaq
01:50 – EMBRZ
03:00 – Shamir

The Bandstand
14:00 – Mud Bubble
15:00 – Dermot and Flo
16:00 – Strange Brew
18:00 – Sue Rynhart
19:00 – Larry Beau
21:00 – Silent Noise Parade
22:00 – Selk
23:00 – Elm
00:00 – Cut Once
01:00 – Generic People (Live AV show)

Little Big Tent
14:30 – Joni
15:30 – Kwamie Liv
16:45 – Aquilo
18:00 – Honne
19:15 – Shura
20:30 – Kwabs
21:45 – Ben Khan
23:00 – Shamir
00:15 – The 2 Bears

Earthship Stage
02:30 – Neil Flynn
01:00 – Donal Dineen
23:50 – Mulljoy (Melodic)
22:40 – PTHM
22:10 – Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan
21:00 – The Pale
19:45 – Amazing Apples
18:30 – The Witch Trials
17:15 – Anti-One
15:45 – The Louisiana 6
14:30 – Mutefish
13:15 – Mongrel State
12:00 – Stomptown Brass
11:00 – Daire Kelly

Rankin Woods
14:15 – We Cut Corners
15:30 – Declan McKenna
16:45 – SOAK
18:00 – The Staves
19:30 – Battles
21:30 – Yasiin Bey
23:00 – Jon Hopkins

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
Noon – House Of Yoga
13:00 – Ceili Allstars
14:00pm – Weird Glitches
14:45pm – St. John The Gambler
15:30pm – Shadowboxer
16:15pm – Duende Dogs
17:00pm – Brian Deady
17:45pm – North Strand Kontra Band
18:30pm – The Eskies
19:15pm – Ajo Arkestra (Dublin Afrobeat)
20:00pm – The Kilo 1977
21:00pm –  R.S.A.G.
22:00pm –  Fight Like Apes
23:00pm –  The Sultans Of Ping
Midnight –  Ryan Skelton’s “Together Disco”

Oxjam Tent:
13:00 –  Just Mikey
14:00 –  Miriam Donohue
15:00 –  Silent Interlude
16:00 –  Monster Monster
17:00 – Neev Kennedy
18:00 –  White Boys
19:00 – Molly Sterling
20:00 – Edisons
21:00 – Mother Mooch
22:00 – Fiction Peaks
23:00 – Alright You Restless
00:00 – Sinead White
01:00 – Red Moon Bayonets
02:00 – Punch Face Champions
03:00 – Stomptown Brass

Other Voices
14:00 – Otherkin
15:00 – This Is The Kit
16:05 – Somerville
17:00 – Colm Mac Con Iomaire
18:15 – Alani
19:30 – Stornoway
21:00 – The Staves
22:30 – Special Guest

Global Green Eco Village
12:00 – Yoga
13:30 – Jem Mitchell
14:15 – Voices Rising: panel discussion
15:30 – Saint Sister
16:30 – Voices Rising: Panel Discussion
17:45 – Glimmerman
18:45 – Hauer
19:45 – Zaska
20:45 – Voice Rising: Spoken Word
23:30 – The Expert
00:45 – Gin n Juice
02:15 – -Re: Raw
03:00 – Rosko

Natasha’s Living Food Emporium
12.00 – Natasha’s food talk
12.45 – That Sugar Film
13:45 – Charlie Mooney & Friends
14.45 – Rachael Mc Cormack
15.45 – Ciaran Callan Poet
16.15 – Joey Gavin experience
17.00 – Louisiana 6
18.00 – Kiruu
19.15 – Chanele McGuinness
20:00 – Funzo /Collie /Rapthor (4)
21:15 – Funzo /Collie/ Rapthor 2 hrs
22:30 – The Twisted Sisters
00:00 – The Dead Heavys(6)
01.15 – The Witch Trials
02.45 – Johnny Rayge Experience

Casa Bacardi
00.00 – Ghostboy
22.00 – George Fitzgerald
20.00 – Idjut Boys
18.30 – Oliver Nelson
17.00 – Kokiri
15.00 – Stevie G
13.30 – Benefit DJs
12.00 – Christian Homan

Sunday:

Main Stage
13:00 – Dublin Gospel Choir
14:30 – Legend
15:45 – Jurassic 5
17:30 – The Boomtown Rats
19:00 – Interpol
20:45 – Manic Street Preachers
22:30 – Florence and the Machine

Electric Arena stage
13:45 – Wyvern Lingo
15:00 – Pond
16:15 – Jape
17:45 – Django Django
19:15 – Villagers
21:00 – FKA Twigs
22:45 – Tame Impala

Salty Dog stage
12:00 – Opera Theatre Company
13:05 – The River Fane
15:55 – The New Breadwinners
17:15 – The Great Simones
18:15 – The Urges
19:25 – Tucan
20:35 – Mad Dog McCrea
21:45 – Surprise
23:00 – TBC
01:10 – The Mighty Stef
01:35 –  King Kong Company

Cosby Stage
14:00 – Dermot Kennedy
15:15 – Subplots
16:30 – Benjamin Clementine
17:45 – Fat White Family
19:00 – Viet Cong
20:15 – METZ
21:30 – Girl Band

Body and Soul
12:00 – The Inishowen Gospel Choir
13:00 – Shookrah
14:00 – Rosie Carney
15:00 – Iron Mountain
16:15 – Dear Desert
17:15 – My Tribe Your Tribe
18:30 – Hayes & Leslie
19:45 – Plutonic Dust
21:00 – Buffalo Woman
22:15 – Young Wonder
23:45 – Hundred Waters
01:30 – Puts Marie
03:00 – Hare Squead

The Bandstand
14:00 – Dermot and Flo
15:00 – Sue Rynhart
16:00 – Strange Brew
17:00 – D’ Bize
19:00 – Thank Funk
21:00 – Larry Beau
22:00 – Elm
23:00 – NAVELIN
00:00 – MINDSETS
01:00 – Generic People

Little Big Tent
14:15 – Otherkin
15:30 – Fickle Friends
16:45 – Girlpool
18:00 – Jack Garratt
19:15 – Låpsley
20:30 – Son Lux
22:00 – Mano Le Tough
23:00 –  Julio Bashmore

Earthship Stage
00:00 – Mother DJs
22:30 – DJ MeK
21:20 – Silences
20:10 – Subplots
19:00 – Staring At Lakes
17:50 – The Clandestinos
16:40 – 5th Element
15:30 – Aoife Underwater
14:20 – Hail The Ghost
13:10 – JUPE
12:00 – Buckshot Amber

Rankin Woods
14:30 – Here We Go Magic
15:45 – Thomston
17:00 – MS MR
18:15 – Gavin James
19:30 – MK
21:00 – Paul Kalkbrenner
23:00 – Le Galaxie

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
12:Noon –  House Of Yoga Feat. Get Down Edits
13:00 – Ceili Allstars
14:00 – Aine Cahill
14:45 –  Cry Monster Cry
15:30 –  Music Ireland
16:15 – Slap & Tickle
17:00 – Maud In Cahoots
17:45 – Kid Karate
18:30 – The Clameens
19:15 – Frank & Walters
20:00 – The Kilo 1977
21:00 –  O Emperor
22:00 – Mick Flannery
23:00 – TBA
00:00 – The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
01:00 – End Of The World Party

Oxjam Tent:
15:00 –  El Grey
16:00 –  VOXX
17:00 –  The New Social
18:00 –  MKAI
19:00 –  Ambience Affair
20:00 –  Ana Gog
21:00 –  OCHO
22:00 –  Ae Mak
23:00 –  Fierce Mild
00:00 – Carriages
01:00 – Replete
01:30 – Kobina
02:00 – Taste and Homebeat DJs

Other Voices
15:00 – The Academic
16:00 – Roisin O
17:00 – Wyvern Lingo
18:15 – August Wells
19:20 – Mahalia
20:30 – Gavin James
21:45 – Special guest
22:45 – East India Youth

Global Green Eco Village
12:00 – Yoga
13:20 – Elephant
14:15 – Voices Rising: Panel Discussion
15:30 -Black Bank Folk
16:30 – Voices Rising: Panel Discussion
17:30 – Trad Session: SAORLA
18:45 – Voices Rising: Spoken Word
21:30 – NASC ANAMA

Natasha’s Living Food Emporium
12.00 – (Movie) Vanishing Bees
13.30 – Ye Vagabonds
14.45 – Dublin Ukulele collective
16.00 – Kiruu
17.30 – Carly Coonagh
18.30 – Robin James Hurt
19.45 – Rachael Mc Corrmack
21.00 – The twisted Sisters
22.15- Ray scully
23.30 – One Horse pony
00.45 – One Horse Pony
01.45- Cula Bula
03.00 – Will Softly

Casa Bacardi
22.00 – Jackmaster
20.00 – A-Skillz
18.00 – Maurice Fulton
16.30 – Kelly-Anne Byrne
15.00 – Billy Scurry
13.30 – Dave Treacy
12.00 – Southpaw DJs

Tickets for Electric Picnic 2015 are SOLD OUT. For more information on this year’s festival please visit electricpicnic.ie.

Exit mobile version