Site icon The Last Mixed Tape

YouBloom 2015 timetable & line-up

Advertisements

The full line-up and timetable for this year’s YouBloom music festival and conference in Dublin has been confirmed.

YouBloom 2015 will run from Friday, June 12th to Sunday, June 14th in several venues across Dublin’s Dame District including the Mercantile & Sweeney’s bar.

The YouBloom live music line-up will feature Corner Boy, Buffalo Sunn, LEL Brothers, Silent Noise Parade, Youth Mass, Dublin City Rounders, Beware of You and Fangclub among others.

While access to all gigs over the three-day event are free, tickets for the youbloom 2015 Dublin conference onSaturday 12 June are €20 each. To purchase tickets, please check out youbloom.com

YouBloom 2015 timetable & line-up:

Friday June 12

Busking Stage
7.00 – 8.00pm: Aaron Anthony

Mercantile
7.30 – 8pm: Houdini
8.30 – 9pm: Not Monsters
9.30 – 10.30pm: Reverend JM’s Panic Worship

Mercantile Gallery Stage
8 – 8.30pm: Amano
9 – 9.30pm: St.Simeon and the Stylites

Sweeney’s Basement
8 – 8.30pm: The Dijon Babes
8.45 – 9.15pm: Hurdles
9.30 – 10pm: Death In The Sickroom
10.15 – 10.45pm: Cramptown Spaces
11 – 11.30pm: Able Archer
11.45 – 12.15am: Silent Noise Parade
12.30 – 1.30am: Imploded View
1.30 – 2.30am: Mutant Vinyl

Sweeney’s Upstairs
8 – 8.45pm: Ahren-B
8.55 – 9.35pm: Almost Ghosts
9.45 – 10.25pm: Andru Ayoub
10.15 – 10.45pm: Mega Ran
11 – 11.30pm: Fountain of Youth
11.45 – 12.15am: LEL Brothas
12.30 – 1.30am: Green Monkey

Saturday June 13

Busking Stage
5.00 – 6.00pm: Rachael McCormack
6.00 – 7.00pm: The Quakers
7.00 – 8.00pm: Mongrel State

Mercantile
7.30 – 8pm: The Dyatonics
8.30 – 9pm: WOB!
9.30 – 10.30pm: Youth Mass

Mercantile Gallery Stage
8 – 8.30pm: Aine Cahill
9 – 9.30pm: Miriam Donohue

Sweeney’s Basement
8 – 8.30pm: Elevation Falls
8.45 – 9.15pm: Riot Tapes
9.30 – 10pm: Motorcycle Display Team
10.15 – 10.45pm: The Other Breed
11 – 11.30pm: Fangclub
11.45 – 12.15am: This Other Kingdom
12.30 – 1.30am: Kerouac
1.30 – 2.30am: The Witch Trials

Sweeney’s Upstairs
8 – 8.45pm: Darren Lynch
9 – 9.45pm: Sean’s Walk
10 – 10.45pm: Andru Ayoub
10.15 – 10.45pm: The Quakers
11 – 12am: Castle Creek
12.15 – 1.15am: Buffalo Sunn
1.30 – 2.30am: The Ronan Gallagher Band

Sunday June 14

Busking Stage
6.00 – 8.00pm: The Dublin City Rounders

Mercantile
7.30 – 8pm: The Sacreblues Band
8.30 – 9pm: Emma O’Reilly
9.30 – 10.30pm: Christian Collins
10.30 – 11pm: The Matthews
11.10 – 11.40pm: Beware of you
11.55 – 1am: Corner Boy

Mercantile Gallery Stage
8 – 8.30pm: David Keenan
9 – 9.30pm: Jamie Duff
10 – 10.30pm: November Pearls

Sweeney’s Ground Floor
7 – 9pm: Jazzmen
9.15pm – 12am: RAmica Dub City (DJ)

Exit mobile version